← Scores & fixtures

Football League First Division

No saved fixtures for this competition yet.

Teams

Team membership has not been indexed for this competition yet.

More information

Sport
Soccer
League
Football League First Division
Formed Year
1871
Gender
Male
Country
England

Standings · 1991-1992

#TeamPlayedWDLPts
1Leeds United422216482
2Manchester United422115678
3Sheffield Wednesday422112975
4Arsenal421915872
5Manchester City4220101270
6Liverpool4216161064
7Aston Villa421791660
8Nottingham Forest4216111559
9Sheffield United421691757
10Crystal Palace4214151357
11Queens Park Rangers4212181254
12Everton4213141553
13Wimbledon FC4213141553
14Chelsea4213141553
15Tottenham Hotspur421572052
16Southampton4214101852
17Oldham Athletic421491951
18Norwich City4211121945
19Coventry City4211112044
20Luton Town4210122042
21Notts County4210102240
22West Ham United429112238
Scroll to Top